Séminaires organisés

Speakers invited to the Immunology Series Seminars, organized by the Unit:

Next speakers in 2018: Ed Pearce, Sergio Quezada, Luke O’Neill, Dan Stetson, Doreen Cantrell, Daniel Mucida, Kenneth Murphy

2017
Félix Rey, January 9
Jean-Luc Imler, February 28
Douglas Green, May 16
Jason Cyster, June 30
Maria Rescigno, September 4

2016
Matthew Krummel January 11
Gioacchino Natoli, March 14
Veit Hornung, April 4
Jean-Claude Weill, May 4
Christophe Benoist, May 30
Federica Sallusto, June 13
Charles Rice, June 30
Jonathan Kagan, October 10

2015
Hideko Ueno, March 16
Antal Roth, April 13
Toby Lawrence, May 4
Erika Pearce, June 1
Steffen Jung, June 15
Bruno Kewski, June 25
Jane Grogan, June 29
Russell Vance, July 6
Ton Schumacher, October 5
Naomi Taylor, November 9

2014
Stephen Friend, February 12
Michael Reth, April 8
Ron Vale, April 25
Christoph Wuelfing, June 3
André Veillette, June 16
Vincenzo Barnaba, July 1
Claudia Mauri, September 1
Jan Rewinkle, October 24
Anthony De Franco, December 1
Lionel Navarro, December 12

2013
Bruno Lemaitre, January 28
Caetano Reis e Sousa, February 4
Jon Yewdell,March 18
Shannon Turley, May 16
Francisco Sanchez Madrid, May 27
Philippe Sansonetti, June 3
Gérad Eberl, July 1

Speakers invited to Unit Seminars

2017
01 23 Anthony De Franco
01 31 Emily Miraldi
03 20 Ken Shortman
03 28 Jens Stein
04 07 Gregory Lavieu
05 09 Leonia Bozzacco
06 01 John Wherry
06 12 Guillaume Darrasse-Jèze
09 11 Shane Crotty

2016
01 06 – Lucie Peduto
01 26 – Michaela Muller Trutwin
02 11 – Ugur Sahin
02 29 – Mickael Menager
03 30 – Pascale Zimmermann
04 01 – Jameson & Hogquist
05 10 – Felipe Court
05 24 – Alvaro Glavic
05 27 – Martin Guilliams
06 06 – Jose Villadangos
09 12 – Olivier Madar
09 27 – Joel Swanson
09 27 – Robert Kay
10 03 – Suvendra N. Bhattacharyya
10 10 – Greg Pazour
11 07 – Victor Appay
11 21 – Oliver Fackler

2015
01-14 Cauve et Hetz
03-17 Andres Cimarelli
04-10 Thomas Vaccari
06-30 Guillaume Duménil
07-07 Nicolas Gascoigne
09 02 Bruce Robinson
09 03 Salvatore Spicuglia
09 22 Diana Matheoud
09 29 Ken Witwer
10 27 Nicolas Glaichenhaus
11 12 Alan Korman
11 19 Filby Thaunat

2014
05 30 Eva Acosta
06 06 Georg Borner
09 08 Miriam Merad
09 22 Wolfgang Weninger
09-19 Justine Mintern
12-02 Marie Dewannieux

2013
01 – 09 Florent Ginhoux
03-20 Ellen Rothenberg
03-26 Bernd Shroder
04-08 Balbino Alarcon
04-22 Steven Ziegler
06-21 Monsef Benkirane
07-05 Ellen Robey
07-08 Robert Modlin
09-09 Alexei Tsygvintsev
09-16 Diana Dudziak
11-25 Pavel tolar
09-04 Wakao Hiroshi
11-28 Matthew Colin

2012
02-17 Luis Ferreira Moita
04-16 Luca Battistini
05-04 Giorgio Trinchieri
06-18 Christine Nardini
07-06 José Villadangos
07-20 Onur Boyman
09-03 Ana Espada de Sousa
10-15 Gregoire Altan Bonnet
10-26 Roger LeGrand
12-12 Andre Ballabio